Award Recipients

REALTOR®-OF-THE-YEAR AWARD RECIPIENTS

2018........................................Andy Alloway

2017........................................Trudy Meyer

2016........................................Deda Myhre

2015........................................David Matney

2014........................................Lisa Ritter

2013........................................Cathy Blackman
2012........................................Sharon Rich
2011........................................Shawn Maloy
2010........................................Vince Leisey
2009........................................Monica Humpal
2008........................................Joe Gehrki
2007........................................Marilyn Johnson
2006........................................Gary Stoneburg
2005........................................Mike Riedmann
2004........................................Joseph Valenti
2003........................................Karen Gray
2002........................................JoAnn Grennan
2001........................................K. Carol Leisey
2000........................................Henry Kammandel Jr.
1999........................................Perry Dawes
1998........................................Douglas Steinkruger
1997........................................Edward Peters
1996........................................Jerry Ahlvers
1995........................................Samuel Mandolfo
1994........................................Ellie Bane
1993........................................Diana Sayler

1992........................................J. Scott Allen

1991........................................Harold Johnson

1990........................................Cindy Forehead

1989........................................Jerry Heinrichs

1988........................................John Hanson

1987........................................Bill Morrison

1986........................................Ed Young

1985........................................Fran Rice

1984........................................Don Rohr

1983........................................Harold Peterson

1982........................................Gwen Lemke

 

AFFILIATE-OF-THE-YEAR RECIPIENTS

2018........................................Brent Rasmussen

2017........................................Lisa Powell

2016........................................Erin Trescott

2015........................................Deb Martin

2014........................................Mary Sladek

2013........................................Wendy Walker
2012........................................Matt Thiel
2011........................................Regi Powell
2010........................................Cherie Casey
2009........................................Debbie Kalina
2008........................................Jim Murphy
2007........................................Tori Ross
2006........................................Brenda Stuart
2005........................................Shirley Stewart
2004........................................Patrick Casey
2003........................................Chip Monahan
2002........................................Steve Hassenstab
2001........................................Pam Bails
2000........................................Linda Ladd
1999........................................Sue Malnack
1998........................................Rick Bacon
1997........................................Annette Kelleher
1996........................................Kathy Kmiecik
1995........................................Richard Meyers
1994........................................Jim Palzer
1993........................................Burnice Sladek

OUTSTANDING SERVICE AWARD RECIPIENTS

2018........................................Megan Begtson

2017........................................Deda Myhre

2016........................................Trudy Meyer

2015........................................Susan Clark

2014........................................Doug Dohse

2013........................................Robert Wiebusch
2012........................................David Matney
2011........................................Bill Swanson
2010........................................Mark Leaders
2009........................................Kathy Miller

2008........................................Tami Robison
2007........................................Joe Gehrki
2006........................................Marilyn Johnson
2005........................................Doug Steinkruger
2004........................................JoAnn Grennan

2003........................................Joe Valenti
2002........................................Mike Riedmann
2001........................................Robbi Tonsfeldt
2000........................................John Hammon
1999........................................Sharon Rich
1998........................................Maxine Gengler
1997........................................Henry Kammandel Jr. 
1996........................................Cindy Tomcak
1995........................................John Larson
1994........................................Jae Rosenstock
1993........................................Tom & Yvonne Kemmerer

1992........................................Stever Farrell

1991........................................Barbara "Ellie" Bane

1990........................................Peggy Emswiler

1989........................................J. Scott Allen

1988........................................Diane Sayler

1987........................................Pat Wilkie

1986........................................Arleyne Geschwender

1985........................................Cindy Forehead

1984........................................Jim Patton

1983........................................Mike Pavanti

1982........................................Patricia Hart

 

DISTINGUISHED SERVICE TO THE
NEBRASKA REALTORS® ASSOCIATION AWARD RECIPIENTS

2018........................................Lisa Ritter

2017........................................Joni Craighead

2016........................................Andy Alloway

2015........................................Herb Freeman

2014........................................Vince Leisey

2013........................................Kathy Miller
2012........................................Gary Stoneburg
2011........................................JoAnn Grennan
2010........................................Joan Nigro
2009........................................Carolyn Kesick
2008........................................Hedy Ahlvers
2007........................................Joe Valenti
2006........................................Barbara "Ellie" Bane

2005........................................Joe Gehrki
2004........................................Harding Collis
2003........................................Mike Reidmann
2002........................................Henry Kammandel Jr
2001........................................Harold Johnson
2000........................................Doug Steinkruger
1999........................................Jerry Ahlvers
1998........................................Perry Dawes
1997........................................Edward Young
1996........................................Marlene Frill
1995........................................Yvonne Kemmerer
1994........................................Karen Gray
1993........................................Peggy Emswiller

1992........................................Len Buckwalter

1991........................................Bruce Wilkie

1990........................................Scott Frohm

1989........................................Ralph Newell

© 2019 Omaha Area Board of REALTORS®

11830 Nicholas St. Omaha, NE 68154  

402-619-5555

  • Facebook Basic Black